X

Result Details

Event name: Delta Lloyd
Date: 20 May 2014
Type:
Club: Medemblik, Holland
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Country Points
1 NZL196871 Sam MEECH result no 1 (7) 7 1 2 6 8 NZL 25
2 NED 204566 Nicholas HEINER result no 2 1 1 5 1 (8) 20 NED 30
3 NZL192703 Mike BULLOT result no 5 3 9 (20) 9 1 6 NZL 33
4 NED204567 Rutger SCHAARDENBURG van result no 9 (19) 2 14 5 3 2 NED 35
5 NZL197250 Thomas SAUNDERS result no 7 6 6 2 (OCS) 4 10 NZL 35
6 NZL203776 Andy MALONEY result no 8 2 3 6 6 (11) 14 NZL 39
7 AUS203770 Matthew WEARN result no 4 (8) 8 7 4 2 16 AUS 41
8 NOR204758 Kritian RUTH result no 10 10 5 9 (14) 7 4 NOR 45
9 NED179520 Roelof BOUWMEESTER result no 15 4 (19) 3 11 9 12 NED 54
10 GER203739 Tobias SCHADEWALDT result no 3 11 15 4 (20) 18 18 GER 69
11 NED206431 Yuri HUMMEL result no 18 13 (22) 8 3 12 3 NED 57
12 NED186152 Duko BOS result no 16 18 (28) 10 8 15 2 NED 69
13 BEL20216 Wannes LAER van result no 22 9 17 (27) 10 5 15 BEL 78
14 POR206743 Rui SILVEIRA result no 20 16 10 17 (22) 17 8 POR 88
15 NED206725 Max REBEL result no 26 (32) 4 11 25 16 10 NED 92
16 BEL188816 Sam VANDORMAEL result no 19 15 12 23 (31) 19 6 BEL 94
17 PER199998 Stefano PESCHIERA result no 6 5 (BFD) OCS 21 10 9 PER 95
18 NED202985 Niels BROEKHUIZEN result no 17 (35) 11 28 SCP 22 4 NED 100
19 GBR206852 Henry WETHERELL result no (24) 12 18 24 23 13 19 GBR 109
20 IRL206936 James ESPEY result no 11 (34) 16 12 12 28 BFD IRL 113
21 LTU202989 Karolis JANULIONIS result no 21 31 13 (39) 29 23 5 LTU 122
22 CAN197116 Matthew RYDER result no 28 14 (33) 22 17 31 11 CAN 123
23 LTU202773 Martis PAJARSKAS result no 12 25 32 16 27 14 BFD LTU 126
24 ESP197295 Joaquin ALBALAT BLANCO result no 25 21 (DNF) 13 DNE 24 1 ESP 128
25 ISR195011 Shahar JACOB result no 31 33 31 15 7 (36) 13 ISR 130
26 BEL202638 Matthias LOOCK de van result no (30) 23 14 26 18 26 DNE BEL 141
27 NED206726 Pp PLEVIER result no 34 (40) 21 18 33 27 14 NED 147
28 BEL191112 Lander BALCAEN result no 40 28 (BFD) 19 26 29 7 BEL 149
29 ISR199506 Omer ZACHAR result no 39 29 (BFD) 32 19 21 12 ISR 152
30 DEN206366 Christian ROST result no 13 24 26 33 28 30 DNC DEN 154
31 CAN197160 Alexander MEINZEMAN result no 29 27 (BFD) 21 OCS 20 17 CAN 158
32 URU202567 Federico YANDIAN result no 27 20 30 30 (DNF) 37 16 URU 160
33 MEX201329 Yanic GENTRY result no (36) 22 25 25 30 25 BFD MEX 161
34 GBR202315 Hector SIMPSON result no (35) 26 23 34 15 34 BFD GBR 166
35 NED206722 Auke HOLTROP result no 33 38 29 36 16 (39) 18 NED 170
36 ESA180192 Enrique ARATHOON result no 23 17 24 31 (OCS) DNF DNE ESA 173
37 NED194707 Mathieu BY de result no 14 39 37 29 37 (40) 24 NED 180
38 GBR204007 Harry BLOWERS result no 37 37 27 (38) 24 35 20 GBR 180
39 GBR205747 Thomas SCOTT result no 32 30 34 (41) 34 33 25 GBR 188
40 OMA205859 Ahmed BALUSHI AL result no (43) 36 35 37 35 32 21 OMA 196
41 CAN203914 Matthew SHERAR result no 38 (42) 20 40 36 41 23 CAN 198
42 GER200061 Lars HUETTENES result no (41) 41 36 35 32 38 22 GER 204
43 NED203295 Wynand Alle ROODBERGER result no 42 (DNF) DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC NED 252
comments powered by Disqus