X

Result Details

Event name: British Moth Nationals 2011
Date: 10 August 2011
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:BRITISH MOTH , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Status Total
1 878 Robbie Claridge Lymington S C 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (8.00) (2.00) 0.75 3.75 Senior 16.75
2 881 Rob Wilder Tamesis Club 2.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 0.75 0.75 (4.00) 9.50 Senior 18.25
3 846 Tim Davison Medley S.C. (6.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 3.00 13.00 Veteran 30.00
4 880 Roger Witts Frampton on Severn S C (18.00 DNF) (5.00) 4.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 17.00 Senior 73.00
5 818 Tim Lupton S.E.S.C.A 4.00 8.00 (10.00) 6.00 5.00 6.00 (10.00) 29.00 Junior 51.00
6 872 Mark Wiltshire Frampton on Severn S C (18.00 DNF) 4.00 5.00 5.00 (9.00) 7.00 9.00 30.00 Senior 67.00
7 865 Stephen Seargeant Aldenham S C 5.00 6.00 6.00 (10.00) 7.00 (31.00) 6.00 30.00 Senior 104.00
8 834 Andrew Perrott Chippenham S & C C (18.00 DNF) 7.00 7.00 7.00 (18.00) 10.00 7.00 38.00 Senior 84.00
9 817 Richard Keefe S.E.S.C.A (33.00 DNS) 10.00 8.00 9.00 (11.00) 11.00 8.00 46.00 Senior 123.00
10 856 Colin Hall Hunts S.C. 3.00 (33.00 DNS) 29.00 DNF (33.00 DNS) 2.00 3.00 12.00 49.00 Senior 119.00
11 862 Gary Tompkins S.E.S.C.A (18.00 DNF) 12.00 12.00 12.00 (16.00) 8.00 15.00 59.00 Senior 100.00
12 828 Graham Pope Severn S C 18.00 DNF (26.00 DNF) 11.00 8.00 (22.00) 19.00 5.00 61.00 Senior 116.00
13 786 Jon Cooper Tewkesbury C & S C (33.00 DNS) 9.00 9.00 14.00 (29.00 OCS) 20.00 11.00 63.00 Senior 158.00
14 854 Ian Edwards Earlswood Lakes S C (18.00 DNF) 11.00 (22.00) 11.00 12.00 14.00 17.00 65.00 Senior 110.00
15 756 Tony Latham Frampton on Severn S C (33.00 DNS) 17.00 17.50 (33.00 DNS) 6.00 18.00 13.00 71.50 Senior 170.50
16 824 Ian Miller Medley S.C. (33.00 DNS) 15.50 17.50 (33.00 DNS) 13.00 15.00 14.00 75.00 Veteran 174.00
17 783 Abby Freeley S.E.S.C.A 18.00 DNF 14.00 (20.00) 17.00 10.00 17.00 (19.00) 76.00 Lady 148.00
18 814 Joseph Butterworth Fishers Green S C (33.00 DNS) (26.00 DNF) 13.00 13.00 15.00 12.00 24.00 77.00 Junior 169.00
19 784 Paul Thomas-Peter Ripon S C 18.00 DNF (19.00) (19.00) 15.00 14.00 13.00 18.00 78.00 Senior 149.00
20 844 Ian Hanson Rollesby Broad S C 18.00 DNF 13.00 16.00 (33.00 DNS) 21.00 (26.00) 20.00 88.00 Senior 180.00
21 836 John Pickford Earlswood Lakes S C 18.00 DNF 18.00 14.00 20.00 (25.00) (28.00) 21.00 91.00 Veteran 177.00
22 827 Andrew Crookell Rutland S.C 18.00 DNF (26.00 DNF) 15.00 16.00 24.00 21.00 (33.00 DNS) 94.00 Senior 186.00
23 850 Elaine Laverty M.W.Y.C. 18.00 DNF 15.50 (29.00 DNF) (33.00 DNS) 20.00 29.00 16.00 98.50 Lady 193.50
24 351 Toby Smith Medley S.C. (33.00 DNS) 20.00 (23.00) 18.00 23.00 22.50 23.00 106.50 Senior 195.50
25 504 Elaine Gillingham Hunts S.C. (33.00 DNS) 26.00 DNF 29.00 DNF (33.00 DNS) 17.00 16.00 22.00 110.00 Lady 209.00
26 708 Simon Hall Maidenhead S.C. (33.00 DNS) 26.00 DNF 21.00 19.00 (28.00) 25.00 25.00 116.00 Senior 210.00
27 837 Chris Latham Frampton on Severn S C (33.00 DNS) (33.00 DNS) 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 19.00 9.00 33.00 DNS 127.00 Senior 226.00
28 868 Paul Lohr Welwyn Garden City (33.00 DNS) (33.00 DNS) 29.00 DNF 33.00 DNS 27.00 24.00 33.00 DNS 146.00 Veteran 245.00
29 434 John Venn Medley S.C. (33.00 DNS) 26.00 DNF 29.00 DNF (33.00 DNS) 29.00 30.00 33.00 DNS 147.00 Veteran 246.00
30 830 David Cannon Medley S.C. (33.00 DNS) (33.00 DNS) 29.00 DNF 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 22.50 33.00 DNS 150.50 Veteran 249.50
31 870 Paul Leafe Girton SC (33.00 DNS) (33.00 DNS) 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 26.00 27.00 33.00 DNS 152.00 Senior 251.00
32 866 Richard Wynn-Jones Medley S.C. (33.00 DNS) (33.00 DNS) 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 33.00 DNS 165.00 Veteran 264.00
comments powered by Disqus