X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 09 May 2013
Type: Nationals
Club: Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Classtype:BRITISH MOTH , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett Practice Race Teddy Hicks Coupe de Leon Marlow Ropes ObeliskTrophy Ameythst Trophy Thompson Trophy Solent Trophy Total
1 Senior 754 Toby Cooper Broxbourne SC 5.0 (30.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 41.0
2 Veteran 846 Tim Davison Medley SC 10.0 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0
3 Senior 888 Robbie Claridge Royal Lymington YC 13.0 (30.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 103.0
4 Senior 885 Roger Witts Frampton on Severn SC 14.0 (30.0 DSQ) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 53.0
5 Senior 865 Steve Seargent Aldenham SC 25.0 (30.0 DSQ) 6.0 (18.0) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 103.0
6 Veteran 856 Colin Hall Hunts 29.0 (1.0) 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 (16.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 55.0
7 Senior 880 Tony Latham Frampton on Severn SC 32.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) (11.0) 9.0 65.0
8 Senior 884 Richard Keefe Hunts 34.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (20.0) 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 114.0
9 Senior 838/88 Toby Smith Medley SC 39.0 (4.0) 8.0 (17.0) 7.0 (27.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 87.0
10 Senior 828 Graham Pope Severn SC 41.0 (6.0) 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 74.0
11 Senior 872 Mark Wiltshire NOMAD 47.0 (30.0 DSQ) 10.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (30.0 DNF) (14.0) 121.0
12 Senior 817 Nigel Pepeperdine Staunton Harold SC 50.0 (3.0) (16.0) 6.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 85.0
13 Senior 839 Robert Paynter Medley SC 51.0 (12.0) (17.0) (14.0) 8.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 94.0
14 Lady 883 Abby Freeley Hunts 60.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (22.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 142.0
15 Veteran 854 Ian Edwards Earlswood Lakes 61.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (23.0) 12.0 (25.0) 15.0 11.0 139.0
16 Senior 733 Rod Theaker Staunton Harold SC 67.0 (15.0) (30.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 7.0 16.0 13.0 (20.0) 132.0
17 Senior 824 Ian Miller Medley SC 67.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 15.0 (17.0) (18.0) 14.0 17.0 113.0
18 Senior 808 Ed Deacon Hunts 72.0 (10.0) 14.0 (24.0) (20.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 126.0
19 Senior 859 David Taylor Nantwich & Borders SC 74.0 (5.0) 13.0 (19.0) 10.0 18.0 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 16.0 128.0
20 Senior 847 Simon Hall Maidenhead SC 87.0 (8.0) 15.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 (26.0) (30.0 DNF) 22.0 151.0
21 Lady 820 Hannah Smithson Medley SC 92.0 (30.0 DSQ) (24.0) 16.0 (27.0) 20.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 173.0
22 Veteran 871 Ian Heywood Frampton on Severn SC 93.0 (7.0) 18.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 18.0 15.0 142.0
23 Lady 504 Elaine Gillingham Hunts 104.0 (30.0 DSQ) (22.0) (28.0) 19.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 184.0
24 Senior 783 / 762 Gary Tompkins Hunts 107.0 (14.0) 23.0 12.0 26.0 23.0 (28.0) (30.0 DNF) 23.0 179.0
25 Lady 886 Elaine Laverty Mid Warwickshire YC 110.0 (30.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 19.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 200.0
26 Student 862 Jonathan Twite Nottingham SC 116.0 (30.0 DNF) (26.0) 25.0 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 25.0 199.0
27 Veteran 836 John Pickford Earlswood Lakes 119.0 (13.0) 19.0 26.0 (28.0) 26.0 24.0 (30.0 DNF) 24.0 190.0
28 Senior 870 Paul Leafe Girton SC 123.0 (30.0 DSQ) 25.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 213.0
29 Senior 850 Duncan Laverty Mid Warwickshire YC 135.0 (30.0 DNC) 20.0 (30.0 DNC) 25.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNC 225.0
comments powered by Disqus