X

Result Details

Event name: Garmin Summer Series I
Date: 11 May 2014
Type:
Club: Carsington Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 Nett PY Total
1 Fireball 15050 Kevin HOPE Alex PIGGOTT -1 1 1 2 963 3
2 Streaker 1881 Thomas GILLARD 2 2 -3 4 1146 7
3 Radial 134703 Joe SCURRAH 3 -7 2 5 1145 12
4 Contender 697 Malcolm HALL 5 -8 4 9 980 17
5 RS 300 328 Tim KEEN 6 3 -10 9 995 19
6 Solo 5491 Mike SIMS 4 6 (49.0 DNF) 10 1146 59
7 Phantom 1390 Richard SIMS -10 4 7.5 11.5 1008 21.5
8 Solo 5522 Chris WRIGHT 7 -12 6 13 1146 25
9 K1 93 Ian TINKER -16 5 11 16 1064 32
10 albacore 8158 MATTHEW Metcalf LEWIS Brailsford 9 (49.0 DNS) 7.5 16.5 1055 65.5
11 Solo 5037 Alastair RAYNARD 8 -13 9 17 1146 30
12 RS 200 748 MATT Bromley ANDREA Bromley -13 10 12 22 1059 35
13 Phantom 1367 Matthew PALLETT (49.0 DNF) 9 13 22 1008 71
14 2000 21016 Richard HARVEY Mick STTER (49.0 DNS) 18 5 23 1100 72
15 Solo 4213 Jeremy LANE 12 14 -16 26 1146 42
16 Phantom 1139 Andrew SPENCER 11 -17 17 28 1008 45
17 Solo 4254 Robert BURDEKIN 15 -19 14 29 1146 48
18 Solo 5501 Gavin VAUGHAN 14 -16 15 29 1146 45
19 K6 209 Chris HULME Sue SHAW 17 (49.0 DNS) 18 35 902 84
20 Radial 168958 Emma BENNISON 21 15 (49.0 DNF) 36 1145 85
21 Blaze 513 John BUMBY 18 20 (49.0 DNS) 38 1032 87
22 Laser 4.7 142148 SAM Leiper 19 22 (49.0 DNS) 41 1210 90
23 wayfarer 10789 Murray LEIPER Tom ROTHWELL -24 23 19 42 1112 66
24 K6 127 PAUL Forest ROB Millar 23 21 (49.0 DNS) 44 902 93
25 Solo 5492 Andrew WILDE (49.0 DNF) 11 49.0 DNS 60 1146 109
26 Laser 176284 Stephen BARNETT 20 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 69 1115 118
27 Solo 5028 Derek JOYNER 22 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 71 1146 120
28 2000 21959 Christopher GREAVES Kiera CARTERS (49.0 DNS) 24 49.0 DNS 73 1100 122
29 29er 11 William HULME George HULME 25 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 74 900 123
30 Laser Vago 578 Gerry FISHER Steve WILSON 26 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNS 75 1064 124
31 Radial 197716 Pauline WOODINGS (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1145 147
32 Lightning 368 53 Jason GALLAGHER (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1160 147
32 K6 170 Alan SANDOVER Ben SANDOVER (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 902 147
32 Laser 166427 Jonathan SWAIN (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1115 147
32 Laser 197767 Toby WOODINGS (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1115 147
32 Laser 4.7 146419 Julie HOWARTH (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1210 147
32 Challenger 274 Margaret Wendy NEEFHAM (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1160 147
32 Javelin 558 Andrew CROSS Lorraine BALL (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98 926 147
32 Javelin 572 Cliff SAGAR Lindsey BENNETT (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98 926 147
32 K1 70 Alfred HAWKSWORTH (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1064 147
32 Solo 4371 Jackie CRAFTER (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1146 147
32 Solo 5075 Ian JENKINSON (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1146 147
32 RS 200 282 Ian HIBBITT VESNA Oldham (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98 1059 147
32 RS 400 1016 Phil ROBINSON Dave PEARS (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98 958 147
32 RS 700 982 Matt JACKSON (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNS 98 855 147
32 Solo 4716 Jim SCOTT (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1146 147
32 Solo 4595 Simon WOOD (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1146 147
32 mirror 70681 Richard Brown Annabel Brown (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 98 1385 147
comments powered by Disqus