X

Result Details

Event name: Cadet Qualifier
Date: 03 May 2014
Type:
Club: Weymouth And Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:CADET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 9046 Ross THOMPSON Jake THOMPSON Frensham Pond SC / RLymYC 4 4 7 (15.0) 1 6 22 37
2 8521 Alex PAGE Aaron CHADWICK Brightlingsea SC 2 1 3 10 11 (26.0) 27 53
3 9963 Aliya JANNATY Aqil JANNATY South Cerney SC 1 (36.0) 1 16 8 3 29 65
4 8519 Greeve SEPPE Boven CEDRIC Rycb 6 2 2 11 (23.0) 8 29 52
5 9689 Nienke DE JONG Suzanna LAP Krzv De Maas (48.0 OCS) 3 6 3 6 14 32 80
6 8352 Lucy TERKELSEN Cally TERKELSEN Stone SC 8 (10.0) 4 9 3 10 34 44
7 9962 Willow BLAND Cara BLAND Waldringfield SC 5 9 (23.0) 1 21 1 37 60
8 8522 Joris VANGENEUGDEN Jan SMET Wvd Belgium 14 5 5 13 (24.0) 5 42 66
9 9964 Lucy CORBY Ollie PAYNE Fishers Green SC 12 11 14 8 2 (23.0) 47 70
10 8846 Tom COLLYER Francis BUTTERWORTH Aldenham Sailing Club 26 6 (29.0) 4 9 9 54 83
11 8441 Ben SHORROCK Ellie WATLING Frensham Pond SC 3 24 10 6 (26.0) 13 56 82
12 8432 Lulu KNOTT Daisy NUNN Waldringfield SC 11 7 (20.0) 20 12 7 57 77
13 7630 Harry FITZSIMMONS Sam WOODHOUSE Rlyc/frensham Pond (18.0) 17 15 2 10 15 59 77
14 8541 Alex WARRINGTON Anna WOOTTON Thorpe Bay 15 13 (28.0) 12 17 2 59 87
15 8514 Edward HARRIS Faye CHATTERTON Waldringfield SC 17 16 17 (28.0) 5 4 59 87
16 9635 Louis MELLOR Rosie TARGETT Frensham Pond SC 7 15 18 (26.0) 7 12 59 85
17 9047 George BRIDGE Tom BRIDGE Frensham Pond SC (27.0) 12 13 5 20 11 61 88
18 8852 Archie PENN Hazel WHITTLE Waldringfield SC (25.0) 8 25 14 4 18 69 94
19 9877 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE Hattie COLLINGRIDGE Waldringfield SC 22 23 (35.0) 7 14 16 82 117
20 8520 Cesar SMET Emile MARIEN Wvd 20 19 12 19 15 (48.0 RET) 85 133
21 9876 Ellie WOOTTON Kate WHITE Waldringfield SC 16 22 16 21 (29.0) 19 94 123
22 8515 Menno BAARS Zoey CUBAS BARRIOS Wsv Giesbeek 24 27 8 (34.0) 18 20 97 131
23 9083 Scarlett ANDERSON Amy SHEPPHARD Corinthian Otters 23 18 24 (27.0) 13 24 102 129
24 9020 Anna MORGAN Phoebe BRADSHAW Frensham Pond SC 30 14 (33.0) 17 25 21 107 140
25 8420 Lainey TERKELSEN Martha JONES Stone SC 9 (40.0) 26 22 27 28 112 152
26 8845 Megan FERGUSON Yasmin SFAXI Frensham Pond SC 10 30 27 32 16 (33.0) 115 148
27 8291 Jamie TOINTON Lily TOINTON Parkstone 13 20 (38.0) 23 35 29 120 158
28 8513 Samuel WRANKMORE Rory BURDOCK Frensham Pond SC 31 21 11 30 28 (34.0) 121 155
29 9084 Alex Colquitt James COLQUITT West Kirby SC 21 25 37 (39.0) 31 17 131 170
30 9294 Isobel SPEIRS Emily SPEIRS Frensham Pond SC 36 (41.0) 31 18 19 32 136 177
31 9754 Livvy BATES Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond SC 29 28 22 (40.0) 30 30 139 179
32 9179 Robert KEEN George Colquitt Waldringfield SC (45.0) 34 34 29 22 22 141 186
33 9028 Jim BROOKER Achilles DAKIN Frensham Pond SC 34 38 9 24 38 (39.0) 143 182
34 9369 Sam YALE Harry Chatterton Waldringfield SC 28 29 30 (38.0) 32 25 144 182
35 9240 Henry MARSH Jess WATLING Frensham Pond SC 33 33 21 31 (36.0) 27 145 181
36 9212 Annemare BAARS Yannica BLOCK Wsv Giesbeek (38.0) 26 19 33 34 37 149 187
37 9027 Ben BARR Joshua BENNETT Corinthian Otters 19 (39.0) 39 35 33 31 157 196
38 9673 Abbey WILLIAMS Tom STRATTON BROWN Frensham Pond SC 32 (44.0) 32 36 39 36 175 219
39 8447 Ryan WILKINSON Hamish Taylor Frensham Pond SC 35 37 41 25 (43.0) 43 181 224
40 8542 Joe BARR Adam LLOYD Corinthian Otters 37 31 43 37 (46.0) 35 183 229
41 9013 Oliver KING Harrison KING Frensham Pond SC 41 32 (44.0) 42 42 38 195 239
42 9382 Reece LANE Max BUSWELL South Cerney 42 35 36 41 41 (44.0) 195 239
43 8844 Lucy MALLINDER Jessica WILLIAMS Frensham Pond SC 43 42 40 (44.0) 40 40 205 249
44 9384 Emily MITCHELL Rebecca MITCHELL Waldringfield SC 40 43 42 43 (44.0) 42 210 254
45 9159 Laurence BROWN Oliver DUKE Frensham Pond SC 44 (46.0) 45 45 37 45 216 262
46 9029 Ben WARRINGTON Katy LLOYD Thorpe Bay 39 45 (46.0) 46 45 41 216 262
47 9401 Martha ADAMS Jess EVERSON Frensham Pond SC 46 (47.0) 47 47 47 46 233 280
comments powered by Disqus