X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist Spring Championships - Round Robin Fleet
Date: 29 March 2014
Type:
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1 6200 Rhys LEWIS Cbyc 2 1 1 2
2 6271 Vita HEATHCOTE RLymYC 1 OCS84 2 3
3 6214 William HEATHCOTE RLymYC 11 3 1 4
4 6169 Alex SMALLWOOD Datchet Water SC 3 1 18 4
5 6147 Hatty MORSLEY Port Dinorwic SC 4 2 2 4
6 FRA2392 Migraine ULYSSE Societe DES Regates DU Havre 2 6 4 6
7 6231 Benno MARSTALLER Restronguet SC / Mylor YC 4 2 7 6
8 FRA2449 Edouard MORIN Société DES Régates DU Havre 3 4 BFD84 7
9 FRA1931 Polet THIMOTÉ SNPH 6 10 3 9
10 6201 William HALL CBYC 7 7 3 10
11 6258 Christopher JONES Pwllheli 9 4 7 11
12 5877 Haydn SEWELL Royal London YC / Royal Victoria YC 5 23 6 11
13 FRA2446 Le goff ANNA SRH 14 7 5 12
14 6017 Hattie ROGERS RLymYC 1 12 18 13
15 FRA2447 Donatien TACONET Societe DES Regates DU Havre 17 5 9 14
16 6195 Julia MELLERS Chichester YC 23 8 6 14
17 5795 Jamie COOK Cardiff Bay YC 7 15 8 15
18 6190 Jamie HARRIS BCYC 13 3 16 16
19 FRA2155 Kenza COUTARD CVSAE 27 12 4 16
20 6164 Fenella BENNETT RLymYC 12 5 DNF84 17
21 6149 Alex KING Rlyc / Warsash SC 6 11 BFD84 17
22 6086 Iago DAVIES Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 9 9 8 17
23 6151 Sophie HOLLOWAY Parkstone YC 5 14 25 19
24 5984 Hamish TAYLOR Clyde CruisingC 13 6 17 19
25 5816 Pippa CROPLEY RLymYC 10 21 9 19
26 6198 Rosie WILLIAMSON Bowmoor 21 9 11 20
27 6276 Milo GILL-TAYLOR Spinnaker / RLymYC 8 13 17 21
28 ESP1725 Marc CANO SOSTRE Vilassar Spain 19 10 12 22
29 6205 Oliver HILL RLYC 14 13 10 23
30 6270 Matt BECK Bowmoor SC 10 25 13 23
31 5973 Ciaron JONES Pdsc 12 11 27 23
32 6089 Gethin llewelyn OWEN Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 8 19 19 27
33 6235 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Rlyc / KYC 16 36 11 27
34 5974 Mila MONAGHAN Cardiff Bay YC 16 20 12 28
35 6110 Thomas DAWSON Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 15 32 13 28
36 6114 Ryan BUSH BCYC 11 19 29 30
37 6236 Matthew LEARY CBYC 15 15 38 30
38 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC ZFP56 27 5 32
39 6163 Oliver EVANS Rvyc / Gurnard SC 31 16 16 32
40 5693 Joshua DAVIES Bewl Valley SC 20 24 14 34
41 5492 Rhys WILLIAMS CBYC 28 8 33 36
42 FRA2158 Alice COUSIN OCEAN 26 14 25 39
43 6129 Adele YOUNG Spinnaker SC 31 17 22 39
44 6152 Kai WOLGRAM Llyn Brenig SC 29 18 21 39
45 6099 Phoebe LE MARQUAND ST. Catherine's SC 30 43 10 40
46 5501 Henry HEATHCOTE RLymYC 24 16 32 40
47 5909 Alexandra SCHONROCK Parkstone YC 22 18 27 40
48 5903 Huw NUNN CBYC / Bowmoor 24 17 46 41
49 6100 William PANK Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 20 24 BFD84 44
50 6021 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC 18 27 28 45
51 6219 Jack ELSBY-HARTMAN Restronguet SC / Rcyc 19 26 BFD84 45
52 5857 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC 21 37 24 45
53 5869 Barty GRAY Bowmoor / Trearddur Bay Sc 37 22 23 45
54 5714 Ellen MAIN Warsash Sc 22 23 23 45
55 5746 Felicity ALLEN CBYC 23 22 48 45
56 6132 Daniel BURNS Spinnaker 18 31 28 46
57 5322 Maisie HARKESS Bowmoor SC 53 26 21 47
58 5993 Colette BACON Corinthian Otters 25 28 22 47
59 5766 Arthur CONNOLLY RCYC 17 34 31 48
60 6165 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS HISC 33 30 19 49
61 6103 Christopher JAMES Papercourt / Hisc 25 29 26 51
62 6050 Flavia TRITTO Papercourt SC 28 25 38 53
63 5938 Toby BENNETT RLymYC 27 35 26 53
64 6120 William TAYLOR Corinthian Otters 52 40 14 54
65 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 34 41 20 54
66 5679 Zac WEST RLymYC 40 45 15 55
67 6204 Zac RILEY Weir Wood 36 20 BFD84 56
68 5681 Sam KNEALE CBYC 40 21 36 57
69 6115 Peter BADDELEY Burghfield / Hisc 29 28 58 57
70 6232 Amy SMITH Warsash Sc 46 58 15 61
71 6071 Alfie DOWSON MCGILL Rlyc / KYC 41 48 20 61
72 6116 Alice HANDLEY Papercourt / HISC 39 29 32 61
73 6001 Peter RAIMBAULT St Catherines SC 35 33 29 62
74 5990 James HALL Papercourt SC / HISC 26 49 37 63
75 6240 Drew WRIGHT Chelmarsh/bowmoor 34 39 30 64
76 5970 Alex LEWIS Cbyc 62 41 24 65
77 6064 George BLATCHFORD Weirwood SC 32 35 33 65
78 6026 Freya BLACK HISC / RLymYC 41 36 30 66
79 6088 Emily HALL CBYC ZFP49 32 35 67
80 5964 Zara HOWARTH POOLE 50 31 37 68
81 5704 Bettine HARRIS BCYC 36 46 34 70
82 4725 Matthew BAMBER Royal Victoria Y Club, Isle of Wight 45 33 39 72
83 6019 Theo GUMBLEY Bvsc / Wwsc 38 54 34 72
84 5870 James GENT RLymYC 57 42 31 73
85 6186 Ellie DRIVER Barnt Green SC / Trearddur Bay SC 42 38 35 73
86 6208 Lily ELLIS Gurnard SC / RLymYC 37 47 42 79
87 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 30 51 50 80
88 5796 Abby CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC ;-) 42 40 40 80
89 5940 Georgia BAKER Weir Wood SC 48 37 45 82
90 5740 Charles HANDLEY Papercourt / HISC 44 38 44 82
91 5759 Charlie ELSBY-HARTMAN Restronguet SC / Rcyc 67 30 53 83
92 5982 Nicklas HOST-VERBRAAK RLymYC 48 43 40 83
93 6180 Henry CHANDLER Emsworth Sc 35 52 BFD84 87
94 6237 Tom MITCHELL R LYM Y C 75 46 41 87
95 5591 Hector BENNETT RLymYC 49 39 BFD84 88
96 5806 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 44 61 44 88
97 6144 Tom POLLARD St Catherines S C 33 57 56 89
98 6113 Ella LANCE Bewl Vally SC / Rlym YC 67 53 36 89
99 5432 Toby SCHONROCK Parkstone YC 43 51 47 90
100 6211 Freddie ELLIS Gurnard SC / RLymYC 59 47 45 92
101 5849 Ben WOOD Lymington 38 57 DNC84 95
102 5906 Matthew LAYCOCK Poole YC / Spinnaker SC 53 53 42 95
103 4650 Alice REYNOLDS Cardiff Bay YC 45 50 54 95
104 5962 Rachael CROSS Barnt Green 60 54 43 97
105 5879 Freddie LONSDALE RLymYC 47 52 DNS84 99
106 5656 Christian CONLAN Bowmoor 61 63 39 100
107 6044 Freya ANDERSON Warsash SC 73 49 51 100
108 6206 Arda BATTALGAZI BVSC 50 50 53 100
109 5999 Harry SPALDING Banbury SC 61 58 43 101
110 6123 Connie STEVENS Burghfield SC 54 56 48 102
111 6119 Santiago SESTO COSBY RLYC 54 71 49 103
112 6062 Rebecca COLES Annandale 51 55 52 103
113 5356 Alexander GENT RLymYC 58 48 BFD84 106
114 5461 Raulf BERRY Chichester YC / ESC 57 68 49 106
115 5146 Guy FARMER Llangorse SC 65 60 47 107
116 6051 Delfina SESTO COSBY RLYC 63 56 51 107
117 5729 Isabella SPURWAY Bowmoor 55 62 52 107
118 6105 Toby ATHERTON Rlymyc / Gurnard Sc 43 65 67 108
119 5427 Emily CANN Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 49 59 61 108
120 4921 Anna STROVER Bowmoor 51 76 57 108
121 6191 Lucy KENYON Parkstone 65 44 BFD84 109
122 5971 Luc SHARROCK PDSC 46 65 DNC84 111
123 5216 Ellie THOMAS Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 56 72 55 111
124 5421 Catie WARBURTON Loch Venachar SC 70 42 BFD84 112
125 6167 Lorelei BATES CBYC / Bowmoor 47 67 65 112
126 5995 George EAMES MATTHEWS Banbury SC 72 62 50 112
127 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 69 45 71 114
128 6264 Cian ASHBY Christchurch 52 68 64 116
129 6243 Blythe BERRY Chichester YC / ESC 64 61 55 116
130 6101 Harry FOX Burghfield SC OCS84 34 BFD84 118
131 6049 Joe PURDIE Dabchicks 79 44 75 119
132 5401 Otis CHETWYND-WOODS Restronguet OCS84 73 46 119
133 5848 Sophie JOHNSON Blackwater SC 66 63 56 119
134 6203 Chloe FELTON Staunton Harold SC 66 55 BFD84 121
135 5720 Luke BEUVINK Corinthian Otters 58 64 BFD84 122
136 5581 Oliver BACK Bewl Valley SC 76 66 57 123
137 6209 Ryan BAILEY Dabchicks SC OCS84 DNF84 41 125
138 5469 Tyler GREEN Port Dinorwig Sc 62 64 BFD84 126
139 6136 Will JARMAN Warsash SC 63 69 63 126
140 5792 Maddie LEARY CBYC 59 70 68 127
141 5510 Julia STAITE RYA 68 67 60 127
142 4923 Jasmine LAITY Restronguet SC 56 74 73 129
143 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 71 72 59 130
144 4692 Joan LAYCOCK Poole YC / Spinnaker SC 77 77 54 131
145 6039 Jessica HOLLOWAY Parkstone YC ZFP72 59 BFD84 131
146 5927 Freddie HOWARTH Poole YC 75 78 58 133
147 5599 Ethan KNEALE CBYC 60 74 77 134
148 5949 Charlotte ROCKETT Banbury SC, Barnt Green 68 71 66 134
149 4540 Rhianwen WILLIAMS CBYC 76 77 59 135
150 6196 Sam PHILPOTT OTHER OCS84 75 62 137
151 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt SC 69 76 69 138
152 6131 Drew BARNES Christchurch SC 73 66 74 139
153 5477 Annabel HITCHMOUGH Bowmoor SC 70 70 DNF84 140
154 5511 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 74 69 72 141
155 5744 Holly HARVEY Bowmoor 71 80 70 141
156 5020 Thomas WHITE Papercourt SC 64 78 78 142
157 6058 Adam GRIMWOOD Chipstead OCS84 60 DNS84 144
158 5926 Lucy HOWARTH Poole YC 72 79 76 148
159 5710 Alex KNIGHT Norfolk Broads YC 74 75 BFD84 149
160 5542 Ella PHELPS Corinthian Otters 78 73 DNC84 151
161 4913 Charlie TALKS Royal Lymington YC DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 168
161 5736 Oliver REYNOLDS Cardiff Bay YC DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 168
161 6193 Arthur FRY Chichester YC DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 168
161 6065 Zoe JAMES Papercourt / Hisc DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 168
161 5558 Hamilton ROAF Chipstead OCS84 DNF84 DNF84 168
comments powered by Disqus