X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist Spring Championships - Gold Fleet
Date: 29 March 2014
Type:
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 William HEATHCOTE RLymYC 11 3 1 2 4 28 21
2 Rhys LEWIS Cbyc 2 1 1 ZFP35 15 4 23
3 Hatty MORSLEY Port Dinorwic SC 4 2 2 18 35 1 27
4 Julia MELLERS Chichester YC 23 8 6 12 1 2 29
5 Benno MARSTALLER Restronguet SC / Mylor YC 4 2 7 14 5 51 32
6 Donatien TACONET Societe DES Regates DU Havre 17 5 9 3 12 3 32
7 Christopher JONES Pwllheli 9 4 7 4 11 75 35
8 Migraine ULYSSE Societe DES Regates DU Havre 2 6 4 20 14 13 39
9 Alex SMALLWOOD Datchet Water SC 3 1 18 1 17 47 40
10 Polet THIMOTÉ SNPH 6 10 3 36 10 12 41
11 Le goff ANNA SRH 14 7 5 31 9 6 41
12 Jamie HARRIS BCYC 13 3 16 8 7 26 47
13 Jamie COOK Cardiff Bay YC 7 15 8 19 3 14 47
14 Haydn SEWELL Royal London YC / Royal Victoria YC 5 23 6 5 13 19 48
15 Vita HEATHCOTE RLymYC 1 OCS84 2 32 6 16 57
16 Edouard MORIN Société DES Régates DU Havre 3 4 BFD84 17 2 32 58
17 William HALL CBYC 7 7 3 6 36 60 59
18 Iago DAVIES Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 9 9 8 13 32 ZFP27 66
19 Hattie ROGERS RLymYC 1 12 18 27 42 9 67
20 Alex KING Rlyc / Warsash SC 6 11 BFD84 11 8 33 69
21 Sophie HOLLOWAY Parkstone YC 5 14 25 10 39 17 71
22 Milo GILL-TAYLOR Spinnaker / RLymYC 8 13 17 7 54 ZFP31 76
23 Pippa CROPLEY RLymYC 10 21 9 9 27 29 76
24 Oliver HILL RLYC 14 13 10 22 26 43 85
25 Marc CANO SOSTRE Vilassar Spain 19 10 12 63 25 23 89
26 Kenza COUTARD CVSAE 27 12 4 26 22 31 91
27 Fenella BENNETT RLymYC 12 5 DNF84 34 23 20 94
28 Gethin llewelyn OWEN Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 8 19 19 25 29 ZFP68 100
29 Mila MONAGHAN Cardiff Bay YC 16 20 12 43 61 10 101
30 Joshua DAVIES Bewl Valley SC 20 24 14 23 24 24 105
31 Alexandra SCHONROCK Parkstone YC 22 18 27 21 41 18 106
32 Rosie WILLIAMSON Bowmoor 21 9 11 33 46 38 112
33 Hamish TAYLOR Clyde CruisingC 13 6 17 71 33 45 114
34 Huw NUNN CBYC / Bowmoor 24 17 46 29 30 15 115
35 Matthew LEARY CBYC 15 15 38 60 18 30 116
36 Ciaron JONES Pdsc 12 11 27 62 34 36 120
37 Adele YOUNG Spinnaker SC 31 17 22 54 67 5 129
38 Ellen MAIN Warsash Sc 22 23 23 24 62 40 132
39 Thomas DAWSON Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 15 32 13 39 38 81 137
40 Matt BECK Bowmoor SC 10 25 13 57 37 ZFP55 140
41 Oliver EVANS Rvyc / Gurnard SC 31 16 16 37 70 42 142
42 Rhys WILLIAMS CBYC 28 8 33 49 60 27 145
43 Toby BENNETT RLymYC 27 35 26 35 44 22 145
44 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Rlyc / KYC 16 36 11 16 72 ZFP69 148
45 Jack ELSBY-HARTMAN Restronguet SC / Rcyc 19 26 BFD84 28 20 64 157
46 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC ZFP56 27 5 51 19 ZFP59 158
47 Ryan BUSH BCYC 11 19 29 52 47 66 158
48 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS HISC 33 30 19 41 40 37 159
49 Drew WRIGHT Chelmarsh/bowmoor 34 39 30 48 31 ZFP28 162
50 Christopher JAMES Papercourt / Hisc 25 29 26 68 16 ZFP70 164
51 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC 18 27 28 47 51 44 164
52 William PANK Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 20 24 BFD84 40 21 59 164
53 Alice COUSIN OCEAN 26 14 25 58 49 54 168
54 Barty GRAY Bowmoor / Trearddur Bay Sc 37 22 23 38 50 67 170
55 Emily HALL CBYC ZFP49 32 35 30 63 25 171
56 Kai WOLGRAM Llyn Brenig SC 29 18 21 65 43 76 176
57 Daniel BURNS Spinnaker 18 31 28 53 66 61 191
58 Peter RAIMBAULT St Catherines SC 35 33 29 66 28 80 191
59 Zac WEST RLymYC 40 45 15 42 53 73 195
60 Henry HEATHCOTE RLymYC 24 16 32 80 45 79 196
61 Sam KNEALE CBYC 40 21 36 46 71 55 198
62 Maisie HARKESS Bowmoor SC 53 26 21 44 65 56 200
63 Flavia TRITTO Papercourt SC 28 25 38 45 64 71 200
64 Arthur CONNOLLY RCYC 17 34 31 64 56 77 202
65 William TAYLOR Corinthian Otters 52 40 14 56 75 46 208
66 Zara HOWARTH POOLE 50 31 37 50 69 41 209
67 Alice HANDLEY Papercourt / HISC 39 29 32 70 58 52 210
68 Freya BLACK HISC / RLymYC 41 36 30 55 48 63 210
69 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC 21 37 24 79 68 62 212
70 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 34 41 20 67 55 74 217
71 Colette BACON Corinthian Otters 25 28 22 81 81 65 221
72 Zac RILEY Weir Wood 36 20 BFD84 69 76 21 222
73 Felicity ALLEN CBYC 23 22 48 59 73 72 224
74 Phoebe LE MARQUAND ST. Catherine's SC 30 43 10 73 79 69 225
75 Amy SMITH Warsash Sc 46 58 15 78 74 34 227
76 Alex LEWIS Cbyc 62 41 24 61 52 57 235
77 Alfie DOWSON MCGILL Rlyc / KYC 41 48 20 77 80 53 239
78 James HALL Papercourt SC / HISC 26 49 37 76 59 68 239
79 Peter BADDELEY Burghfield / Hisc 29 28 58 74 57 70 242
80 George BLATCHFORD Weirwood SC 32 35 33 DNC83 DNC83 DNC83 266
81 Bettine HARRIS BCYC 36 46 34 72 78 78 266
82 Matthew BAMBER Royal Victoria Y Club, Isle of Wight 45 33 39 75 77 ZFP78 269
comments powered by Disqus