X

Result Details

Event name: ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Laser
Date: 29 March 2014
Type:
Club: Mallorca
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Total
1 AUS 199012 Tom BURTON MHYC 5 17 10 2 11 6 2 3 12 8 14 2 75 92
2 FRA 203800 Jean-Baptiste BERNAZ CNSM 12 6 11 7 5 8 5 7 8 7 4 8 76 88
3 CRO 204731 Tonci STIPANOVIC mornar 1 3 4 UFD 8 7 14 15 10 3 2 18 85 134
4 NED 204566 Nicholas HEINER Watersportverbond 4 5 1 12 15 4 9 6 14 51 7 20 97 148
5 NZL 203776 Andy MALONEY MBSC 15 13 14 1 2 13 1 12 5 10 39 12 98 137
6 AUS 203770 Matthew WEARN FSC / RPYC 7 9 9 6 4 2 16 19 9 30 12 6 99 129
7 CYP 205124 Pavlos KONTIDES Limassol NC 20 2 15 2 25 1 27 16 1 1 1 16 100 127
8 AUS 199014 Ashley BRUNNING MHYC 16 1 2 4 8 17 12 18 16 36 3 4 101 137
9 BRA 176622 Robert SCHEIDT CBVELA 6 6 1 10 1 3 4 24 BFD 39 13 10 117 178
10 NZL 196871 Sam MEECH TYPBC 14 2 7 10 1 20 8 28 13 19 37 14 136 173
11 EST 203724 Karl-Martin RAMMO ROPK/TJK 35 20 24 7 4 12 13 2 3 5 46 125 171
12 GBR 201402 Nick THOMPSON WPNSA 20 2 16 2 3 BFD 3 1 22 47 10 126 187
13 GER 203170 Philiipp BUHL SCAI 1 4 9 9 15 5 7 5 BFD 45 26 126 187
14 POL 196898 Kacper ZIEMINSKI Sejk Pogon Szczecin 14 6 1 6 5 9 44 4 BFD 26 18 133 194
15 BEL 202016 Wannes van LAER BRYC 3 25 20 13 22 11 6 10 23 18 15 141 166
16 ITA 205243 Francesco MARRAI Sez vela GdF 6 9 8 11 9 30 21 11 24 16 27 142 172
17 BRA 203765 Bruno FONTES CBVELA 11 26 2 3 30 18 28 35 2 2 23 145 180
18 CAN 200610 Robert DAVIS Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC 10 4 12 9 4 25 49 44 18 21 16 163 212
19 GBR 205648 Martin EVANS Exeter Uni 16 12 15 30 23 19 11 8 29 31 5 168 199
20 POR 202210 Gustavo LIMA Clube Naval de Cascais 2 21 4 29 20 22 22 DNC 19 20 11 170 231
21 CRO 202974 Daniel MIHELIC JK Labud 1 19 4 22 10 14 31 25 28 34 17 171 205
22 USA 182345 Charlie BUCKINGHAM NHYC 3 18 20 21 3 15 42 13 26 12 43 173 216
23 ITA 206448 Giovanni COCCOLUTO Sez. Vela GdF 2 3 13 4 10 45 36 23 4 35 53 175 228
24 AUS 203759 Mitchell KENNEDY RQYS/MYC 17 8 10 11 28 29 10 22 BFD 14 32 181 242
25 RUS 202692 Sergey KOMISSAROV Gumo clvs 21 16 28 19 7 10 25 26 BFD 11 20 183 244
26 NZL 197250 Thomas SAUNDERS Tauranga Yacht Club 7 11 6 3 2 BFD 15 20 37 UFD 21 183 244
27 SWE 204437 Emil CEDERGARDH GKSS 8 3 2 1 16 16 38 36 BFD 17 49 186 247
28 ITA 196685 Marco GALLO SEZ VELA GDF 9 15 23 1 12 27 17 39 DNC 4 44 191 252
29 AUS 206382 Jeremy O'CONNELL Sandringham Yacht Club 12 1 3 26 8 40 35 29 41 6 38 198 239
30 ITA 199697 Alessio SPADONI Aniene 3 10 19 13 19 47 20 37 7 40 34 202 249
31 GBR 206491 Elliot HANSON Redesmere SC 15 1 3 UFD 34 BFD 30 9 30 29 8 208 269
32 AUS 206019 Ryan PALK NYRC 27 11 14 13 22 44 19 47 6 22 30 208 255
33 ITA 179057 Enrico STRAZZERA yacht club cagliari 19 7 8 5 14 21 32 38 27 38 45 209 254
34 NOR 204758 Kristian RUTH ASKER SEILFORENING 18 12 27 17 16 23 18 14 40 UFD 29 214 275
35 GBR 204539 Michael BECKETT Solva 15 35 19 27 5 26 29 17 35 UFD 9 217 278
36 GBR 200490 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven and Seaford SC 18 22 22 5 13 BFD 23 31 20 48 22 224 285
37 BRA 191342 Matheus DELLAGNELO CBVELA 5 4 16 31 19 39 59 40 15 24 33 226 285
38 FRA 200239 Antony MUNOS YCPR 6 23 21 35 16 BFD 24 21 25 32 24 227 288
39 CAN 197120 Lee PARKHILL OYS/RCYC 4 13 5 14 14 31 39 48 42 43 25 230 278
40 POL 205300 Jonasz STELMASZYK KSSW 12 7 31 3 17 28 54 33 21 37 41 230 284
41 IRL 192703 James ESPEY RUYC/BYC 10 13 8 27 7 34 33 41 BFD 9 55 237 298
42 FRA 196713 Mattis NAUD S R Rochelaise 2 24 17 4 33 43 57 30 39 33 19 244 301
43 CRO 197294 Filip JURISIAE mornar 29 9 5 12 24 24 26 50 43 25 48 245 295
44 FIN 198227 Mattias LINDFORS BS 7 14 39 16 2 36 52 53 34 15 31 246 299
45 AUS 203004 Luke ELLIOTT FSC/RFBYC 42 8 11 17 24 42 41 43 31 UFD 6 265 326
46 ESP 197295 Joaquin BLANCO ALBALAT Real Club Nautico de Gran Canaria 13 11 12 15 34 33 46 32 17 UFD 56 269 330
47 FRA 205708 Eliot MERCERON SR Rochelaises 11 30 26 18 6 32 34 51 32 46 35 270 321
48 SWE 205123 Anders KARLSSON GRYC 17 17 14 22 9 37 40 45 BFD 50 28 279 340
49 CZE 202887 Viktor TEPLY YC Brno 40 25 18 6 3 BFD 58 27 11 41 50 279 340
50 RUS 171513 Maxim NIKOLAEV CSP ""Khlebnikovo"" - CSK VMF 19 16 11 8 21 46 47 56 33 27 57 284 341
51 ISV 204048 Cy THOMPSON ST. THOMAS YACHT CLUB 11 14 36 27 7 38 48 55 36 28 40 285 340
52 SUI 199025 Guillaume GIROD Societe Nautique de Geneve 13 28 SCP 16 27 DNC 43 34 45 44 42 301 362
53 POL 205643 Tadeusz KUBIAK SEJK 16 12 7 20 12 48 55 DNC 48 52 51 321 382
54 USA 203751 Erik BOWERS US Sailing 5 5 36 43 12 BFD 45 DNC 46 23 47 323 384
55 CAN 197731 Evert McLAUGHLIN RCYC 28 24 20 8 11 BFD 56 42 38 UFD 36 324 385
56 RUS 195737 Dmitry TRETYAKOV Yacht Club SPB 42 27 9 9 17 50 60 DNC 44 13 58 329 390
57 CAN 184589 Tom RAMSHAW Stony Lake Yacht Club 4 UFD 21 18 23 41 37 46 47 49 54 335 389
58 EST 192655 Kaarel KRUUSMAGI Saaremaa Merispordi Selts 24 28 6 8 27 49 53 54 BFD 42 52 343 404
59 GRE 150374 Adonis BOUGIOURIS n.c.palaion faliron 25 20 26 5 14 35 50 52 DNC DNC DNC 349 410
60 ITA 206683 Marco BENINI fraglia vela riva 8 7 3 14 35 BFD 51 49 DNC DNC DNC 350 411
61 NOR 201382 Mathias MOLLATT Moss Seilforenig 23 36 28 25 1 3 5 3 20 1 1 110 146
62 GBR 201481 Jack WETHERELL BEAVER SAILING CLUB 10 27 23 34 20 4 4 4 9 12 3 116 150
63 FIN 202978 Kaarle TAPPER H.S.K UFD 10 13 17 30 18 10 9 4 6 15 132 181
64 SWE 204666 Jesper ST LHEIM KSSS 29 15 19 23 29 1 1 1 3 DNE 10 145 174
65 NZL 202687 Andrew McKENZIE Royal Akarana Yacht Club 32 23 12 25 18 15 15 16 17 7 4 152 184
66 NOR 201111 Hermann TOMASGAARD KNS 21 17 34 19 45 22 28 6 2 5 5 159 204
67 GER 203739 Tobias SCHADEWALDT NRV 41 29 UFD 24 13 2 18 5 1 28 2 163 212
68 ESP 204673 Jesus ROGEL SANCHEZ Real Club Nautico Torrevieja 23 24 32 15 6 9 14 DNE 7 13 11 165 197
69 HUN 197711 Balazs TOMAI MVM-SE 24 35 16 30 15 17 30 19 5 2 12 170 205
70 CHN 205040 Chen HUICHAO China Yachting Association 38 32 25 11 11 6 3 24 28 16 23 179 217
71 NOR 201735 Henrik BEGBY Royal Norwegian Yachtclub 31 26 30 29 46 11 8 8 6 4 26 179 225
72 TRI 184116 Andrew LEWIS TTSA 41 21 21 21 6 29 7 20 33 10 16 184 225
73 MDA 204929 Alexandr DENISIUC SC 28 22 10 29 28 19 32 13 15 14 7 185 217
74 SLO 195998 Zan Luka ZELKO BD SIDRO 30 19 18 35 9 13 19 12 DNC 19 14 188 231
75 CRO 179403 Toma VISIC mornar 34 26 5 31 36 7 2 7 37 11 31 190 227
76 LTU 202989 Karolis JANULIONIS Bangputys 13 29 22 20 24 36 16 28 8 31 9 200 236
77 NED 206431 Yuri HUMMEL Wv Het Bovenwater 21 19 15 28 31 8 26 2 18 34 32 200 234
78 USA 194180 Chris BARNARD Newport Harbor Yacht Club 19 8 22 33 30 26 20 31 11 21 17 205 238
79 CAN 197116 Matthew RYDER Stony Lake Yacht Club 9 28 30 37 32 10 12 17 23 26 20 207 244
80 POR 206227 Rui SILVEIRA Clube Naval Horta 26 14 39 7 36 14 24 29 14 18 27 209 248
81 UKR 171268 Valeriy KUDRYASHOV azovstal 14 20 26 20 21 12 25 18 25 32 29 210 242
82 POL 196962 Aleksander Arian ARIAN Sailing Team Rzeszów 33 30 24 32 20 33 6 15 27 3 22 212 245
83 LTU 202773 Martis PAJARSKAS BANGPUTYS 26 5 27 34 19 23 23 26 34 22 13 218 252
84 SWE 203145 Philip CLAESSON GKSS 30 36 40 23 22 30 35 10 19 9 8 222 262
85 BEL 188816 Sam VANDORMAEL VVW Galgenweel 22 33 28 UFD 28 20 21 11 36 8 18 225 274
86 DEN 203067 Michael HANSEN FS 17 29 31 26 26 DNC 13 14 13 24 DNC 236 279
87 CAN 197160 Alexander HEINZEMANN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 24 33 25 23 25 21 29 22 30 20 21 240 273
88 ARG 200626 Agustin VIDAL INCATASCIATO 400 ycc 28 46 6 30 40 16 22 35 24 39 6 246 292
89 FIN 200870 Matias MIKKOLA HSK 39 39 41 16 18 28 33 25 21 15 19 253 294
90 ITA 206455 Michele BENAMATI Fraglia vela riva 23 35 24 39 17 27 DNC 21 10 17 UFD 256 299
91 FRA 205657 Loic QUEYROUX BNIG 34 10 17 32 26 34 17 27 38 36 28 261 299
92 GBR 204005 Matt REID Spinnaker Club 22 27 18 15 36 5 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 261 304
93 ESP 190992 Guillermo FLORES MARTIN Club Náutico Río Piedras 37 18 13 32 DNC 31 31 23 26 33 24 268 317
94 SWE 201727 Emil BENGTSON GKSS 35 42 33 47 10 38 11 33 16 25 30 273 320
95 SWE 201729 Claes TORNSTEN Royal Swedish Yacht Club 36 16 29 41 33 37 27 32 12 23 34 279 320
96 BRA 204596 Alex RAMOS VEEREN ICSC 8 22 27 28 47 25 34 DNC DNC 35 35 300 347
97 MNE 203345 Igor LES JK Delfin 25 25 17 26 44 35 DNC DNC 29 29 33 305 349
98 TUR 111905 Guney Can KAPTAN GALATASARAY SK 36 38 29 10 21 32 DNC 30 35 38 UFD 312 355
99 ESP 203771 Kein CABRERA Real club nautico de tenerife 39 41 47 12 27 24 DNC DNC 32 27 25 313 360
100 CZE 192589 Stepan NOVOTNY JK CHEB 9 32 38 46 13 40 36 34 39 37 DNC 321 367
101 ESP 206336 Gaston CRUZ Independiente 27 38 39 21 33 39 DNC DNC 22 30 DNC 335 378
102 ESP 189278 Joan CARDONA Real Club Náutico de Palma 31 23 23 44 42 41 DNC DNC 31 40 DNC 360 404
103 UKR 188822 Vladymyr VOLODYMYROV Nikolaev (SHVSM) 20 46 36 40 37 1 1 1 6 11 153 199
104 GER 194755 Fabian GIELEN LSC 32 37 32 33 38 3 2 17 1 2 159 197
105 UKR 204532 Georgii PACHES TRANSBUNKER SAILING TEAM 39 34 41 18 32 15 18 4 14 1 175 216
106 GBR 206852 Henry WETHERELL Beaver Sailing Club 43 37 35 38 39 10 4 7 12 5 187 230
107 BEL 202638 Matthias van de LOOCK RBSC 45 UFD 37 14 31 19 8 2 17 16 189 238
108 RUS 192777 Artem GRISHNYAKOV Ostrov Sokrovich 38 47 47 22 35 7 11 13 15 3 191 238
109 FRA 205111 Jean-Baptiste DUCAMIN Sr rochelaises 43 33 38 37 25 8 3 5 3 DNC 195 238
110 DEN 206366 Christian GULDBERG ROST Egaa Sailing Club 44 41 30 42 29 4 13 15 8 15 197 241
111 CRO 194830 Bogoslav BUGARIN JK Labud 43 15 29 42 45 2 10 30 5 24 200 245
112 ESP 197683 Miguel MONCADA SANCHEZ club de mar puerto sherry 27 18 37 41 44 28 25 12 9 6 203 247
113 TUR 192611 Onur BILGEN ISTANBUL YELKEN KLUBU 18 43 43 37 26 14 5 23 2 DNC 211 254
114 POR 202211 Eduardo MARQUES Cnportimao 22 36 43 34 38 6 BFD 8 24 4 215 258
115 GER 204691 Hannes HOLLAENDER NRV 32 32 25 45 40 32 19 6 21 8 215 260
116 RUS 201737 Dmitrii BONDARENKO SHVSM -1 , Samara region, y/c ""Drujba 26 41 38 19 46 17 16 31 19 10 217 263
117 FRA 201769 Damian MICHELIER Cn rennes 41 31 32 40 40 26 6 28 16 7 226 267
118 UKR 201120 Denys SAIDUKOV illichevets 40 46 SCP DNF 18 5 9 11 11 DNC 231 280
119 FRA 202111 Antoine DEVINEAU SNO Nantes 31 31 45 36 35 24 12 21 28 14 232 277
120 ESP 185048 Carlos ROSELLO GARCIA Nautico Ibiza 45 34 42 25 31 13 DNF 19 7 19 233 278
121 FIN 204023 Niklas ARESCHOUG MSF UFD 21 42 38 41 12 14 20 4 UFD 235 284
122 ITA 204249 Rocco CISLAGHI Planet Sail Bracciano 36 30 34 31 46 18 BFD 16 23 9 240 286
123 RSA 186900 Stefano MARCIA RSA SCP 40 42 39 43 23 22 3 31 13 252 295
124 ESP 202382 Borja MAS VI ES Club N?utic Vilanova 35 39 44 44 47 11 29 25 10 20 257 304
125 ESP 185152 Hector DOMINGUEZ LIZAN RCR ALICANTE 42 44 43 44 23 33 30 9 22 12 258 302
126 FRA 201176 Arnaud DERRENDINGER SRBREST 44 44 41 36 41 9 20 24 20 25 260 304
127 ITA 204704 Giovanni GALLEGO Club del Mare Diano Marina 33 40 SCP 41 37 29 26 18 26 17 267 314
128 RUS 181807 Konstantin STARUNOV shvsm 1 37 45 33 40 38 34 27 10 29 21 269 314
129 TUR 195559 Mustafa CAKIR ÇEªME YELKEN KLUBU 44 31 33 24 39 16 7 34 DNC DNC 270 314
130 RUS 200902 Grigorii KHARLAMOV GBU DO SDUSHOR #1 48 44 45 38 39 36 34 14 18 18 286 334
131 ITA 206458 Valerio GALATI LNI Trani 38 39 SCP 28 34 21 31 33 30 DNC 291 334
132 RSA 160031 Rudolph HOLM RSA 33 42 35 33 47 37 24 29 32 27 292 339
133 ESP 205753 Pau SCHILT CATAFAL Club Nautic El Masnou 40 34 31 24 37 25 15 DNC DNC DNC 292 335
134 BRN 197151 Abdulla JANAHI Bahrain Olympic Team 25 40 44 46 29 22 21 32 DNC DNC 299 345
135 SUI 200287 Cyrill KNECHT ZSC 46 45 46 43 SCP 27 23 22 27 26 304 350
136 AUT 196226 Claus DAPECI Austria 30 38 40 43 32 20 17 DNC DNC DNC 306 349
137 ESP 203561 Xavier TOUS C.N.Garraf 34 45 37 35 45 31 BFD 27 13 UFD 308 353
138 SUI 200895 Janik ROEMPP SCStä 48 43 44 47 43 30 28 37 33 22 327 375
139 IRL 201482 Chris RUSSELL SLYC 29 43 34 36 41 38 DNC 36 35 UFD 335 378
140 ESP 180845 Eduard CABOT TALENS CMSAP 45 47 46 45 44 35 33 35 34 23 340 387
141 RUS 202973 Alexey KOLTSOV Khimik 47 47 48 42 48 BFD 32 26 25 UFD 353 401
142 ESP 189295 Toni SALV Real Club Náutico de Palma 46 37 40 39 42 40 DNC DNC DNC DNC 370 416
143 ESP 183933 Hugo DOMINGUEZ LIZAN RCR ALICANTE 47 42 48 45 42 39 DNC DNC DNC DNC 387 435
144 ITA 204254 Marco TRAVERSA C.V. Ondabuena DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 411 460
comments powered by Disqus