X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Slow Mono
Date: 29 December 2013
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Nett SailNono PY Total
1 Laser Slow NA Mono Jack WETHERELL Beaver Sailing Club 1.0 3.0 4.0 201481 1117 4.0
2 Laser Slow NA Mono Henry WETHERELL Beaver SC 5.0 1.0 6.0 200888 1117 6.0
3 Laser Slow NA Mono Thomas SCOTT Brightlingsea Sailing Club 4.0 2.0 6.0 205747 1117 6.0
4 Laser Slow NA Mono Craig WILLIAMSON Staunton Harold SC 2.0 6.0 8.0 200906 1117 8.0
5 Laser Slow NA Mono Kieran HILL SCaling Dam 3.0 5.0 8.0 204206 1117 8.0
6 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Jon EMMETT Weir Wood Sailing Club 8.0 4.0 12.0 201509 1139 12.0
7 Solo Slow NA Mono Michael SIMS Carsington 9.0 8.0 17.0 5302 1148 17.0
8 Laser Slow NA Mono Jonathan SWAIN Carsington 6.0 12.0 18.0 166427 1117 18.0
9 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Nick DEVEREUX Budworth SC 17.0 7.0 24.0 147097 1139 24.0
10 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Rheanna PAVEY Stour SC/alton Water SC 15.5 10.0 25.5 202461 1139 25.5
11 Laser Slow NA Mono Ed BOLTON KING Raf Sailing Association 10.0 17.0 27.0 204986 1117 27.0
12 Laser Slow NA Mono Jack HANSLOPE Beaver SC 11.0 16.0 27.0 889 1117 27.0
13 Laser Slow NA Mono Daniel WIGMORE Graftham Water 13.0 14.0 27.0 204219 1117 27.0
14 Enterprise Slow NA Mono Alan JOHNSON Paula FISHER Ssc & SCyc 21.0 9.0 30.0 19876 1139 30.0
15 Laser Slow NA Mono Ben LONGSTAFF Grafham 18.0 13.0 31.0 189083 1117 31.0
16 Laser Slow NA Mono Ross WILLIAMS Grafham Water SC 15.5 18.0 33.5 197369 1117 33.5
17 Solo Slow NA Mono Ewan BIRKIN-WALLS Grafham Water SC 12.0 22.0 34.0 5135 1148 34.0
18 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Alistair GOODWIN Haversham Sailing Club 24.0 11.0 35.0 1 1139 35.0
19 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Sophie OTTER Grafham Wsc / Hollowell SC 14.0 28.0 42.0 201587 1139 42.0
20 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Paul WILLIAMSON Staunton Harold SC 27.0 15.0 42.0 197694 1139 42.0
21 Streaker Slow NA Mono Dan PHILLIPS Ripon 20.0 24.0 44.0 1865 1153 44.0
22 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Alice WOODINGS Carsington 26.0 21.0 47.0 197716 1139 47.0
23 Enterprise Slow NA Mono Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 23.0 26.0 49.0 23349 1139 49.0
24 Solo Slow NA Mono Richard HUDSON Bough Beech SC 28.5 27.0 55.5 4899 1148 55.5
25 Laser 4.7 Slow NA Mono Josh HAYNES Trent Valley SC 19.0 37.0 56.0 183310 1204 56.0
26 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Harry JANES Gwsc / Swsc / Vr Race Team 34.0 23.0 57.0 204217 1139 57.0
27 Streaker Slow NA Mono Isaac MARSH SCammonden 34.0 25.0 59.0 1605 1153 59.0
28 Laser Slow NA Mono Tim LINSELL Wsc/sbsc 41.0 19.0 60.0 179851 1117 60.0
29 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Ellie BROWN Beaver S C 28.5 32.0 60.5 201561 1139 60.5
30 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono David PAUL Hill Head 43.0 20.0 63.0 198838 1139 63.0
31 Laser Slow NA Mono Robin ANNETT Gwsc 22.0 42.5 64.5 138538 1117 64.5
32 Laser Slow NA Mono Hector SIMPSON Yorkshire Dales SC 7.0 58.0 BFD 65.0 202315 1117 65.0
33 GP14 Slow NA Mono Hugh DEVEREUX Ellie DEVEREUX Budworth SC 37.0 29.5 66.5 13732 1130 66.5
34 Solo Slow NA Mono Sam WOODCOCK Norwich Frostbite Sailing Club 34.0 33.5 67.5 5476 1148 67.5
35 Streaker Slow NA Mono Robin JONES Hykeham SC 30.0 38.0 68.0 1837 1153 68.0
36 Enterprise Slow NA Mono Phil BEVAN Laura BEVAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 39.0 29.5 68.5 22439 1139 68.5
37 Laser Slow NA Mono Toby WOODINGS Carsington 31.0 41.0 72.0 77960 1117 72.0
38 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Thomas CHARTER Hunts SC / Grafham Water SC 40.0 36.0 76.0 156260 1139 76.0
39 Solo Slow NA Mono Bernard CLARK Ripon Sailing Club 42.0 35.0 77.0 5067 1148 77.0
40 Enterprise Slow NA Mono Paul YOUNG Megan WARD Midland Sailing Club 44.0 33.5 77.5 22901 1139 77.5
41 Laser Slow NA Mono Mike WALLIS Grafham Water Sailing Club 38.0 39.5 77.5 165345 1117 77.5
42 Laser 4.7 Slow NA Mono Liam WILLIS Lymington Town SC 47.0 31.0 78.0 100255 1204 78.0
43 SPLASH Slow NA Mono Ben HAYNES Trent Valley SC 36.0 44.0 80.0 2243 1184 80.0
44 OK Slow NA Mono Richard BURTON WOSC 25.0 58.0 DNC 83.0 2042 1114 83.0
45 EUROPE Slow NA Mono Angela Wallis Grafham Water SC 32.0 52.0 84.0 354 1148 84.0
46 Solo Slow NA Mono William KNIGHTS Grafham 45.0 42.5 87.5 4903 1148 87.5
47 Laser Slow NA Mono Charlie LINSELL Wsc 49.0 39.5 88.5 205320 1117 88.5
48 Lightning 368 Slow NA Mono Alexander BAXTER West Oxfordshire Sailing Club 46.0 46.0 92.0 29 1154 92.0
49 Solo Slow NA Mono Richard NURSE Burton Sailing Club 48.0 45.0 93.0 5321 1148 93.0
50 Laser Slow NA Mono Andrew CARVER Hunts Sailing Club 51.0 47.0 98.0 142789 1117 98.0
51 Laser Slow NA Mono James HYDE Carsington 54.0 48.0 102.0 189175 1117 102.0
52 Laser Radial Slow NA Mono Thomas WOODINGS Carsington 53.0 49.0 102.0 190614 1139 102.0
53 Laser Slow NA Mono Simon LEONARD Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 52.0 50.0 102.0 121950 1117 102.0
54 Solo Slow NA Mono Tom LACHLAN-COPE Hunts SC 55.0 51.0 106.0 3592 1148 106.0
55 Solo Slow NA Mono Gary UNCLED Ely 50.0 58.0 DNF 108.0 4642 1148 108.0
56 Laser Slow NA Mono Krzysztof BONICKI Grafham Water SC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 186213 1117 116.0
56 Wayfarer Slow NA Mono Tim CRIPPS Russ CLAY Notts County 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0 10936 1101 116.0
comments powered by Disqus