X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Asymetric Mono
Date: 29 December 2013
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Nett SailNono PY Total
1 Musto Skiff A Mono Dave POSTON Datchet 1 1 2 324 857 2
2 Musto Skiff A Mono Jamie HILTON DWSC 3 2 5 444 857 5
3 Musto Skiff A Mono Ben SCHOOLING Datchet Water 2 3 5 487 857 5
4 49er A Mono Graeme WILLCOX Andrew TARBOTON Victoria Lake Club 4 4 8 1125 695 8
5 Musto Skiff A Mono Paul MOLESWORTH Datchet Water SC 6 6 12 373 857 12
6 2000 / Laser 2000 A Mono Fergus BARNHAM Laura BARNHAM Sbsc 7 9 16 2321 1095 16
7 Musto Skiff A Mono Luke DRAPER King George SC 5 12 17 467 857 17
8 29er A Mono Charlotte HOOPER Katie DABSON Grafham Water Sailing Club 13 5 18 2229 900 18
9 Musto Skiff A Mono Sergei SAMUS NULL 12 7 19 456 857 19
10 29er A Mono Jess Hammett James Cook Hayling Island 10 11 21 2112 900 21
11 RS 200 A Mono Ben SAXTON Izzy HAMILTON Grafham Water Sailing Club 9 13 22 1328 1053 22
12 RS 200 A Mono Tim SAXTON Marianthe EVANGELIOS Gwsc 8 15 23 1549 1053 23
13 Musto Skiff A Mono Jason RICKARDS Datchet Water 15 10 25 64 857 25
14 INTERNATIONAL 14 A Mono Andrew PEAKE Graham OLIVER WILSONIAN 20 8 28 1522 730 28
15 29er A Mono Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS Poole YC 14 17 31 1249 900 31
16 RS 200 A Mono Paul Hammett James Hammett Hayling Island 19 16 35 880 1053 35
17 2000 / Laser 2000 A Mono Chris MCDONALD Emily MCDONALD Grafham Water 17.5 18 35.5 2047 1095 35.5
18 Musto Skiff A Mono David Annan GWSC 16 22 38 169 857 38
19 Laser 4000 A Mono John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafham Water S. C. 17.5 21 38.5 4682 911 38.5
20 2000 / Laser 2000 A Mono Matt SARGENT Clare SARGENT Asa Tisc 11 28 39 2355 1095 39
21 Laser 4000 A Mono David MARCHANT Charlotte HEFFERNAN Grafham Water S C 26.5 14 40.5 4568 911 40.5
22 2000 / Laser 2000 A Mono James MACGREGOR Jenny MACGREGOR Grafham Water Sailing Club 22 20 42 2272 1095 42
23 RS 400 A Mono Rob LENNOX Ruth LENNOX Barnt Green Sailing Club 28 19 47 1263 952 47
24 RS 400 A Mono Andrew JOHNSON Alisdair JAMES Grafham Water Sailing Club 21 26 47 1228 952 47
25 RS 200 A Mono Chris LARR Abigail LARR Northampton Sailing Club 25 23 48 1173 1053 48
26 AltO A Mono Jonathan TWEEDLE Cameron TWEEDLE Oxford SC / Rafsa 24 24 48 115 910 48
27 RS 400 A Mono Andy BALDOCK Sarah RAPER GWSC 31 25 56 1302 952 56
28 RS 200 A Mono Tim HAND Carolyn HAND Sutton In Ashfield SC 30 27 57 1535 1053 57
29 Laser Vago (All configs) A Mono Dave Baxter Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 26.5 31 57.5 358 1056 57.5
30 RS 800 A Mono David HAND Georgina HAND Grafham Water SC 37 29 66 806 800 66
31 RS 800 A Mono Sam Knight John Knight Bartley Sailing Club 36 30 66 1073 800 66
32 RS 400 A Mono Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS Lymington Town SC 34 32 66 1370 952 66
33 RS 400 A Mono Matt SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN Netley SC 32 34 66 1051 952 66
34 RS 400 A Mono Ian WATKINS Imogen WHITTAM Grafham Water SC 33 33 66 1043 952 66
35 Musto Skiff A Mono Aaron BARDEN DWSC 23 46.0 DNC 69 315 857 69
36 RS 700 A Mono Alistair PAUL Grafham 29 40 69 756 857 69
37 RS VISION A Mono Patrick MAXWELL Tom MAXWELL GWSC 35 35 70 926 1093 70
38 3000 / Laser 3000 A Mono Stephen CARVER Danielle THOMAS Hunts SC 38 36 74 3113 1007 74
39 Laser Vago (All configs) A Mono Ed DEACON Kathy GERIGHTY Hunts SC 39 37 76 164 1056 76
40 International Moth A Mono Matthew LEA Gwsc 41 38 79 4042 500 79
41 International Moth A Mono James SAINSBURY Grafham SC 43 39 82 380 500 82
42 Laser 4000 A Mono Alex CRAMP Bobby REED King George SC 40 46.0 DNC 86 4600 911 86
43 3000 / Laser 3000 A Mono Henry WHITTLE George WHITTLE Hunts SC 42 46.0 DNC 88 3190 1007 88
44 D-One A Mono Vanessa WEEDON-JONES Hunts/gwsc 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92 6 971 92
44 Musto Skiff A Mono Ian MARTIN Datchet Water Sailing Club 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92 351 857 92
comments powered by Disqus